Il Folk Club Buttrio
Hanno suonato per noi
Photo Gallery
I nostri CD
Prossimamente
Varie
Contatti
Links
Folk alla radio

 

1990

Makvirag
Rod MacDonald
John Renbourn
Gabriel Yacoub
Kevin Dempsey & Chris Leslie
Shamrock Duo
The Byrds
Khoroshki
Vizonto
Frank Christian

1991

John Renbourn & Bert Jansch
Cliff Aungier
Whippersnapper
Dan Ar Bras
Pietro Sabatini
Etienne Grandjean Trio
Mabsant
Tomas De Los Reyes
Zsaratnok
Est Est Est
Butch Hancock
Jean-Michel Veillon & David Hopkins
Jay Turner
Jorg Weigand
Steve Young
Stefano Corsi
Khoroshki

1992

Dave Moore & Radoslav Lorkovic
Julian Dawson
Pat Orchard
Richard Thompson
Riccardo Tesi
Nikola Parov
Dirk Hamilton
Moses Rascoe
Moia
To Hell with Burgundy
Steve Tilston & Maggie Boyle
Red Moon Joe
Allan Taylor
Valery Ponomarev
Martin Carthy & Dave Swarbrick
Mediterraneo

1993

Felicity Buirsky & Peter Knight
John Renbourn
Franco Morone
Ljubo Majstorovic
Ogam
Mack & The Boys
John Hammond
Lorraine Jordan
Patrick Molard
Peter Finger
Vizonto
Rory Mcleod
Liam O'Flynn
Ramblin' Jack Elliott
Beppe Gambetta
Tony Mcphee & The Groundhogs
Jack Hardy
Makvirag

1994

After The Bridge
Paul Millns
Karen Tweed, Ian Carr & Andy Cutting
Sirtos
Walter Lupi
The Weight Watchers
Richard Dobson
My Band Plays Folk Music - 1st Edition

Red Apples - Carantan - Bortolussi-Dini - Nosisà - Lorena Savorgnan -
Gigimondi & Zizzoni Ardenti - Braul - Ozona Snuff - Lia Bront - Klezmer -
La Cantera - Darbar Mantra
The California Guitar Trio
The Poozies
Kathryn Tickell
The House Band
Dan Ar Bras
Kolinda
Kent Duchaine
Skeeter Brandon & Supreme Voices of North Carolina

1995

The New Bushbury Mountain Daredevils
Beppe Gambetta & Dan Crary
Praying For The Rain
Renzo Zenobi
Paul Millns
Mary Coughlan
Etienne Grandjean Trio
The Europa String Choir & Tony Geballe
My Band Plays Folk Music - 2nd Edition

Lorena Savorgnan - Arbe Garbe - Lia Bront - Zigozaina - La Cantera - Braul - Aldo Giavitto - Free Music Makers - 'Zuf De Zur - Nosisà
Paolo Giordano
Lightin' Willie & The Poorboys
Coro "F.Candonio"
Tenores di Bitti
Burach
Andy White
Franco Morone & Tim Sparks
I Suonatori delle Quattro Province
Holly Penfield
Ric Sanders, Vikki Clayton & Fred Baker
Tom Paxton
Gruppo Spiritual di Roma

1996

Roberto Menabò
La Sedon Salvadie
Holderlin Express
Byron Berline Quartet
The Albion Band
Chris Newman & Maire Ni Chathasaigh
From Buttrio to Recanati

Aldo Giavitto - Tommaso Romani - Andrea Maffei Spritz Band -
Paolo Besagno e i Canterini di Sant'Olcese
My Band Plays Folk Music - 3rd Edition
Bortolussi-Dini - Lino Straulino - Sidaja - Wind Rose - Ozona Snuff
Franco Morone
Beppe Gambetta
Carantan
Musicanti Istriani
Giulio Venier & Lino Straulino Quartet
Bibi-Liso-Gusto
Sidaja
Cantolibre
Suzanne Mc Dermott
Le Saut
Steve Tilston
Jan Marra
Datina

1997

Ensemble Del Doppio Bordone
Lino Straulino
Tin Tin Q
The Flower and the Nettle - Songwriter's words and music - 1st night

Gianfranco Lugano - Franco Ghietti - Gigi Maieron - Daniele Taurian
Iain Matthews
Tony McManus
Old America
The Flower and the Nettle - Songwriter's words and music - 2nd night

Attilio Gabai - Walter Criscuoli - Rocco Burtone -
Ennio Zampa - Tommaso Romani
Penny Laing
Coro "Vos De Mont"
The Flower and the Nettle - Songwriter's words and music - 3rd night

Walter Juretig - Francesco Ursino - Paolo Paolin -
Ermes Di Lenardo - Aldo Giavitto
Franco Morone
The Flower and the Nettle - Songwriter's words and music - 4th night

Luca D'Agostino - Paolo Michelutti - Mauro Vidoni -
Frizzi e Tonazzi - Lino Straulino
Nediski Puobi
Fairport Convention
My Band Plays Folk Music - 4th Edition

Sisma - La Cantera - Wind Rose - Tinkers -
Digital Brothers - Les Clochards - Sidaja
Whisky Trail
Lino Straulino & Kar
Iatitaia Blues Band
Kevin Connolly
John Renbourn
Egschiglen
Braul
Poozies
Armando Corsi
The Flower and the Nettle 2 - Songwriter's words and music - 1st night

Thomas Kitzmuller - Salvatore Cani - Nevis - Rocco Burtone
Kathy McMearty
Robin Brown
Chei dai Sparcs
Robin Brown
Datina

1998

Beppe Gambetta & Carlo Aonzo
Corale “Bariglarie”
Coro “Bartolomeo Cordans”
Chei dai Sparcs
I Cantori di Feletto
Corale “La Fontanute”
Corale “Sot il Bular”
The Flower and the Nettle 2 - Songwriter's words and music - 2nd night

Loris Vescovo - Andrea Patat - Walter Criscuoli - Franco Ursino
Furclap
Rudiger Oppermann's Karawane
The Flower and the Nettle 2 - Songwriter's words and music - 3rd night

Juri Belgrado - Renzo Stefanutti & La Cliba -
Mauro Vidoni - Dodi & i Monodi
Rick Fines
Darbar Mantra
The Flower and the Nettle 2 - Songwriter's words and music - 4th night

Andrea Passerelli - Gigi Maieron -
Melinda Tucker - Max & i Falli Laterali
The Original Klezmer Ensemble
Matching Ties
The Flower and the Nettle 2 - Songwriter's words and music - 5th night

Franco Ghietti - Aldo Giavitto - Paolo Paolin - Lino Straulino
Beppe Lentini
feat. Barbara Errico - Gianfranco Lugano - Great Balls of Fire
Rod Macdonald Trio
Leo Kottke
Franco Morone & Tim Sparks
My Band Plays Folk Music - 5th Edition

Aylantus - Matteo e Vinicio - Michele Pucci - Cun Chei
Quartetto Armando Corsi
Glaz
Adesa
Lino Straulino & Tor A Tor
Amelia Cuni
Darbar Mantra
Armando Corsi - Antonello Salis - Sandro Satta
Armando Corsi & Coro S.Antonio Abate
Kent Duchaine
K. Foster Jackson
Liam O'Flynn & The Piper's Call Band
Steve Tilston & Martin Allcock
Joyful Gospel Singers
Picotage

1999

Egschiglen
Corale “La Bariglarie”
Coro “Bartolomeo Cordans”
Chei dai Sparcs”
I Cantori di Feletto
Corale “La Fontanute”
Corale “Sot il Bular”
Complesso Corale Tourdion
Armando Corsi & Coro S. Antonio Abate
Gigi Maieron & Clobeda's
Angel Dario Gonzales
Luigi Grechi & Ricky Mantoan
Paul Simons B.
Khoroshki
The Bunch (Of Birkin Tree)
Ed Schnabl
La Furlancia
Alex De Grassi & Franco Morone
Rocco Burtone & Francesco Ursino
John Surman & Kristen Nogues
Paolo Paolin & I Rocciosi
Khoroshki
Confraternita delle Voci di Castelsardo
Folk Studio A & Orchestra d'Archi
Tomas De Los Reyes
Denice Franke
Tannahill Weavers
Mario Arcari, Armando Corsi & Antonello Salis
Kay Foster Jackson Trio
Radoslav Lorkovic
Kalman Balogh & The Gipsy Cimbalom Band
Loye Lenon & His Own Gospel Ensemble
Grainne Hambly
The Nickerson Sisters of Los Angeles
Stella Splendens

2000

Friendly Travelers
Roma Spiritual Group
Argile
Corale “La Bariglarie”
Coro “Bartolomeo Cordans”
Chei dai Sparcs
Corale “La Fontanute”
Corale “Sot il Bular”
Complesso Corale Tourdion
Ensemble "Il Quartetto"
K. Foster Jackson Duo
Beppe Gambetta & Dan Crary
Praying for the Rain
Børte
The Whisky Priests
The Original Klezmer Ensemble
Tomas De Los Reyes Flamenco Group
Musiche di Cunfin
Sigerico's Journey

Jean Blanchard - Paul James - Carlos Beceiro -
Maurizio Martinotti - Ariondela - Devis Longo -
Cecilia Galeazzi - Enrico Negri - Gigi Biolcati
Paul Stowe
Khoroshki
Lorraine Jordan Trio
Duck Baker
Mari Boine
Darbar Mantra
Alias Da Dog (Kavana/Lupari/Martyn)
Vladimior Denissenkov Quartet
Tomas De Los Reyes Flamenco Group
Argile
Børte
Dordan
Tom Russell & Andrew Hardin
Piero Sidoti
The Holmes Brothers
The Aviano Gospel Choir
Richard Ray-Farrell & Marco Pandolfi
Arthur Miles & Allstars Gospel
Franco Morone & Rick Ruskin
Ensemble del Doppio Bordone
Kay Foster-Jackson
Tiharea
B. Chase Williams & Co.
Henno De Rose
Sean Keane Band
Mary Staunton, Mary Custy & Eoin O’Neil
Friendly Travelers
Laurie Rasmussen & Massimo Giuntini
Peaches & The Voices of Faith
Roma Spiritual Group
Aldo Giavitto & Lino Straulino

2001

Robin Brown & Triumphant Delegation
Paul Roberson
Sirtos
Corale “Bariglarie”
Coro “Bartolomeo Cordans”
Chei dai Sparcs
Corale “La Fontanute”
Corale “Sot il Bular”
Complesso Corale Tourdion
Loris Vescul Cercis Cuartet
Caña de Sucre
Alan Kelly’s Mosaic
John Doyle & Joe Mckenna
Brychan Quartet
Folk Studio A + Orchestra & Dancers
Woody Mann
John Renbourn & Jackie Mcshee
Too Loo Loose
Juan Carlos “Flaco” Biondini & Antonio Marangolo
Gigi Maieron (Il Troi e la Ruvîs)
Luigi Grechi & Ricky Mantoan
Mary Coughlan
Acoustic Strawbs
Cadenza
Armoin
Sean Keane Band
Carantan
Peter Kirtley & Liz Carroll
The Holmes Brothers
Braul
La Sedon Salvadie
The Blind Boys of Alabama
Lunasa
Karan Casey Band
The Nickerson Sisters
Arthur Miles & Allstars Gospel
Dario Angel Gonzales
Skeeter Brandon & The Supreme Voices of North Carolina
Balen Lopez De Munain Trio & Joxan Goikoetxea
Paulette Davis-Wright Gospel Messengers
The Bisserov Sisters
Voice of Praise
The Atlanta Christian Chorale
Robin Brown & Triumphant Delegation
Summertime
The Belfast Harp Orchestra
Kay Foster-Jackson & String Quartet

2002

The Joyful Gospel Singers
Soul Food To Go
Banda Bandiani
Corale “Bariglarie”
Coro “Bartolomeo Cordans”
Chei dai Sparcs
Corale “La Fontanute”
Corale “Sot il Bular”
Complesso Corale Tourdion
Armando Corsi Trio
Tomas De Los Reyes
Birkin Tree
Rudy Balliu & Society Serenaders
Tony Mcmanus
Feenish
Errislannan
Arthur Miles & Allstars Gospel
Here Be Dragons
Gwenael Kerleo Trio
Lino Straulino, Maurizio Mattiuzza & Tor A Tor
Egschiglen
Bhuba Bruce Lewis
Juan Carlos “Flaco” Biondini, Antonio Marangolo
Daniele Di Bonaventura
Vladimir Denissenkov Quintet
Adel Salameh Trio
Totore Chessa
Nollaig Casey & Arty McGlynn
Broderick
Piero Sidoti
Sean Keane Band
Mike Peters
Tannahill Weavers
Balen Lopez De Munain & Joxan Goikoetxea
Janos Hasur
Sean Tyrrell & Fergus Feely
Meabh O’Hare, Conor Byrne & Domacha Moynihan
The Cathie Ryan Band
Beppe Gambetta
The Soul Stirrers
Enzo Favata & Quintetto Atlantico
Dailú Miller Duo
Robin Brown & Triumphant Delegation
Endurance Gospel Group
Kay Foster-Jackson Duo
Naat Veliov & Original Kocani Orkestar
The Children of God
The New Taylor Singers
Sister Ward & The Angelettes
The Nickerson Sisters
Stella Splendens
Michele Pucci & Giulio Venier
Tim Peterson Singers
Roma World Spirit
Nehemiah Brown & The Gospel Tree
Svn Praise Ensemble

2003

The Talk of da Town
Tomas De Los Reyes & Andalusando
Gigi Maieron
Oliviero Malaspina
Alfio Antico
Ed Schnabl Trio
Eleanor Shanley Band
Teada
Marco Pereira
Amazing Blondel
Wolfstone
Matching Ties
Enzo Favata & Boghes&Voices
Yazoo
Brendan Power
Filippo Gambetta Trio
Paolo Ganz & Mrs Sippy
Steve Baker & Mudsliders
Julian Dawson
Donald Black & Donnie McKenzie
Beppe Lentini, Enrico Ciacci & Great Balls of Fire
Khoroshki
Paul Simons Barnie
Dr. Lee
The Holmes Brothers
Terje Nordgarden
Silvia Michelotti
Brychan
Armando Corsi, Beppe Quirici & Elio Rivagli
Börte Trio
Fvg Gospel Choir
Summertime Gospel Choir
Ebone Gospel Singers
The Kane Sisters
Grada
Divine Purpose
Sister Angela Butler & New York Voices
Shine
Kay Foster Jackson
Stevenson Clarke & Memphis Singers
Cecil Thornton & Transparent
Golden Wings
Vizönto
The Joy Singers
Manomanouche Quartet
Jesus Christ (JC) & Company

2004

Tony Washington Singers
Neilston & District Pipe Band
Stefano Dall’Armellina
Andhira
Armando Corsi, Antonella Serà, Mario Arcari, Riccardo Barbera, Daviano Rotella
King Naat Veliov & Kocani Orkestar
Paul Millns & Butch Coulter
Whisky Trail
The Albion Band
At First Light
Manomanouche Trio
Franco Morone
Confraternita delle Voci di Speloncato
Le Mystère des Voix Bulgares
Tomás De Los Reyes Flamenco Trio
Maryam Akhondy & Banu
Laboratorio di Canto Popolare de l'Academia de gli Sventati
Tiharea
I Vociofili
Le Balentes
La Squadra
Nediski Puobi
Hosoo
The Flying Pickets
FVG Gospel Choir
Aly Bain & Phil Cunningham
Paul Simons B.
Armando Corsi & Beppe Quirici
Séan Keane Band
Andy White
Dario Angel Gonzales
Bob Brozman
Roberto Dalla Vecchia
Chris Newman & Mairi Ni Chathasaigh
Cran
Mairtin O’Connor, Cathal Hayden & Michael O’Domhnaill
Edoardo De Angelis
Kay Foster-Jackson
Ambrogio Sparagna
The Four Sails
Polivox
The M-Pact
The New Swing Quartet
The Chicago Spirituals
Coro Hispano-Americano
Marsha Jean Wilson & Atlanta Chorale
Markey Montague & New Fellowship
Joyful Gospel Choir
Folk Studio A
American Voices of Praise
La Verne Jackson & Mario Donatone
The Talk of da Town

2005

Robin Brown & Triumphant Delegation
Adesa
The League of Crafty Guitarists
Rocco Burtone
Il Suonatore Jones
Federico Sirianni & Molotov Orchestra
Kocani Orkestar
Roberto Ferri
Luigi Grechi & Bandaccia
Færd
Matching Ties
Last Night’s Fun
Dóchas
Fiamma Fumana & Coro Delle Mondine Di Novi
Orchestra a Fiati “Euritmia”
The Original Klezmer Ensemble
Enzo Favata & Daniele Di Bonaventura
Gianfranco Lugano & Livio Rossi
Hosoo & Transmongolia
Banda Musicale del Gruppo Folkloristico di Passons
Amazing Pipes
Guo Yue & G.Am Shan Chi
Guinga & Gabriele Mirabassi
Bruce Lewis
I Fiati Funk
Paolo Paolin & I Rocciosi
Banda Cittadina di Tricesimo
“King” Naat Veliov & The Original Kocani Orkestar
Phil Mason’s New Orleans All Stars
Si Da Ya
Bavan
Sirtos
“King” Naat Veliov & The Original Koçani Orkestar
Fanfara Zimbrul
Cathie Ryan Trio
Gorni Kramer Quartet
Trio Madeira Brasil
Renato Strukelj Trio
Oysterband
Flaco Biondini & Antonio Marangolo
Paul Millns
Odetta
Le Mystére des Voix Bulgares
Quartetto Stradivarius
Kay Foster Jackson & Giovanni Guerretti
Ashley Hutchings & Rainbow Chasers
The Friendly Travelers
Dordán
Sonya Mcguire Gospel Ensemble
Debbie Williams & Endurance
Bruce Thompson & The Black Roses
Tenores di Bitti & Fabio Vargiolu
M-Pact
Paroplapi
Ray Hicks & Destine
Billy Hardie & The Gospel Soul Brothers
Carantan
The Chicago Spirituals
Stars of Joy
Cadmos Ensemble & Pleiadi

2006

Sails
Krizevci Tamburaski Orkestar
Corali Del Comune di Tavagnacco
Livio Guardi
Keith James & Rick Foot
Cristina Mauro & Valter Sivilotti
Giancarlo Velliscig
FR Luzzi
Marc Carroll
Luigi Maieron
Max Manfredi
Rehom
Bavan
Mark Cosgrove, Roberto Dalla Vecchia e Franco Morone
Birkin Tree
Indovinatoduo
Magnapasta
La Scatola Sonora
Tamburo Mundi
Sunu Africa
Pérgamos Project
Bob Brozman & René Lacaille
Nour Eddine
Stefano Andreutti
Ganesh Kumar
U. T. Gandhi Trio
Alfio Antico
Rhapsódija Trio
Séan Keane Band
La Scatola Sonora
Luigi Tessarollo & Roberto Taufic Hasbun
Hal
Franco Morone
Lino Straulino
Flamenco Sketches
Daniele Maschio & Renato Del Terra
Andrea Casaccio & Michele Pirona
Alan Prosser
Balen Lopez De Munain & Salvatore Maiore
Dave Peabody
Roberto Dalla Vecchia
Wu Fei
Beppe Gambetta
Paul Millns & Butch Coulter
Sebastian Coleman Gallery
Michael Fix & Jason Mcgregor
Etnoploc Trio
Holmes Brothers
W.I.N.D.
Quartetto Stradivarius & Claudio Mansutti
Solas
Cora & Breda Smyth Band
Una Rosa per Natale
John Renbourn
Marsha J. Wilson & The Atlanta Christian Chorale
The London Community Gospel Choir
Markey Montague & The New Felloship Ministries
Zar
Donald Woods & His People
The Inspirational Gospel Singers
Wanda Trent-Phillips & Purpose
The Solidarity Singers
Bridgette Campbell & Windy City Gospel Choir
In Tantocanto
Cadmos Ensemble & Pleiadi
The Soul Stirrers
N. Harmoné Gospel Voices

2007

The New Orleans Gospel Messengers
Hosoo Transmongolia
Cadmos Ensemble & Pleiadi
Jon Regen
Andhira
Rocco Burtone & Arno Barzan
Vanessa Peters
Ed Schnabl Trio & Roby Colella
Ennio Rega
Priska
Federico Sirianni
Johnny Connolly, Marcus Hernon & Steven Simmons
Hamon-Martin Quintet
Whisky Trail
Guido Ponzini
Mari Boine Band
Shona Mooney Trio
Peppino D’agostino
C J Chenier & The Red Hot Louisiana Band
Chris Proctor
Braul
Jack Hardy
Motion Trio
Mauro Costantini Organ Five
Simon Thoumire & Kevin Mackenzie
Indovinatoduo
Filippo Gambetta Duo
Vladimir Denissenkov Quartet
Shan Qi
Lund Bygdekor
Kachupa Folk Band
Matching Ties
Clive Carroll
Giovanni Palombo & Andrea Piccioni
Peter Finger
Trio Madeira Brasil
Tony Longheu & Luciano Monaro
Valter Lupi
Freddy Stevens Band
Michele Pucci
Stefano Barbati
Alberto Caltanella
Arty Mcglynn & Nollaig Casey
Michael Fix
Enrico Negro
Michele Pirona & The Guitar Soundtracks
Harduo
Rolando Biscuola
Paolo Bonfanti & Martino Coppo
Tinkara
Michel Godard & Gavino Murgia
Antonio Onorato
Alta Madera
Perpetuum Jazzile
Armando Corsi & Marco Fadda

Mosaic All Stars Band
Providence
Uaragniaun
Andhira
Linte Trio
Tourdion
Kathryn Tickell Band
Michael M. Smith Gospel Group
Joyce Yuille & Giovanni Guerretti
Mark Norwood Spiritual Ensemble
Calicanto
Heavenly Melodies
Michael M. Smith Gospel Group
Cadmos Ensemble & Pleiadi
Pme - Positive Minds For Christ

2008

Craig Adams & The Voices of New Orleans
Motion Trio
La Cattiva Strada
Rikke Lundorff Band
Alessio Lega
Isa
Rino Gaetano Band
Bonaveri & Resto Mancha
Lorraine Jordan Band
Uiscedwr
Cara Dillon Band
Nathan & Zydeco Cha Chas
Morrigan’s Wake
Stella Chiweshe
Khukh Mongol
Angel Dario Gonzales
Deobrat Mishra, Prashant Mishra & Massimo Germini
Patrick Vaillant Quintet
Pierre Bensusan
Giovanni Palombo
Balen Lopez De Munain
Dario Fornara & Gabriele Posenato
Chris Proctor
Guy Buttery
Michael Chapman
Bluegrass Stuff
Davide Tessaris “Acoustic Spirit”
Andrea Valeri
Davide Peron
Ichitarrissimi
Deja
Stefano Fedele
Walter Lupi
Thomas Leeb
Steve Tilston
Paolo Giordano & Silly Crime + All 4 Syd String Quartet
Alberto Grollo
Alberto Caltanella
Luca Benazzi
Michele Calgaro
Luca Francioso
Marcio Rangel
Boris Dujmovic
Franco Morone & Raffaella Luna
Acoustic Strawbs
Emily Smith
Breabach
Kansax
Obing Trio
Franco Morone
Makamát Jazz
Legends
(Paddy Keenan, Alec Finn, Johnny ‘Ringo’ Mcdonagh, Jacky Daly, John Faulkner, Sean Ryan, Eleanor Shanley, Gerry O’connor, Fergus Feely)
Bob Brozman
Voices Of Triumph
Anthony Morgan’s Inspirational Choir Of Harlem
Topsy Chapman “Solid Harmony”
Terri Mcconnell
Voices Of Deliverance
Bridgette Campbell & Windy City Gospel Choir
Corale Tourdion, Corale Montereale Valcellina E Piccola Orchestra Città Di Udine
Sonja Mcguire
Cadmos & Pleiadi
The Harlem Messengers Of New York
Diago Johnson “Grace & Mercy”

2009

The First Revolution Singers
Cadmos & Pleiadi
Mimbrales
Max Manfredi
Beppe Gambetta
Loris Vescovo
”A forza di essere vento – Fabrizio De André”
Coro “La Colone” - Coro “Sine Tempore” - Quartetto D’archi “Piero Pezzé” - Cristina Mauro - Emanuela Mattiussi - Elena Zuliani - Gabriele Rampogna - Giacomo Salvadori - Franco Tirelli - Alessandro Turchet - Sebastiano Zorza - Claudio De Maglio - Federico Scridel - Sara Rainis - Luca Zampar - Valentina Saggin - Giuseppe Tirelli
Antidotum Tarantulae
Vanessa Peters & Ice Cream On Mondays

Nuala Kennedy Band
Mórga
Abba-Zzia
Jackie Perkins & The Exotique Band
Matching Ties Duo
Jeffery Broussard & The Creole Cowboys
Andhira
Bande Tzingare
Nur
Strepitz
Antiche Ferrovie Calabro-Lucane
Griff
Burtone-Barzan Duo
Giovanni Baglioni
Vocinconsuete
The Harlem Renaissance
The Gospel Serenaders
Hulan
The Anointed Pace Sisters
Diago Johnson
The Harlem Messengers
Vizonto
Griff Trio
The Saints

2010

The Friendly Travellers
Bastya
Erica Boschiero
Elsa Martin
Barbara Errico
Giulio D'Agnello
Andrea Del Favero
Dario Marusic
Graziano Romani
Miki Martina
Laboratorio Musicale Sperimentale
Paul Millns & Butch Coulter
Lori Watson & Rule Of Three
La Giroflée
Matching Ties Trio
Me, Pek e Barba
Chris Proctor
Motion Trio
Teofil Milenkovich
Nordic
Janos Hasur
Catriona McKay & Chris Stout

back to the top

 

The Folk Club Buttrio

Photo Gallery
Our CDs
Who's next
Miscellany
Contacts
Links
Folk on the radio