Hanno Suonato per noi:

1990
MAKVIRAG
ROD MACDONALD
JOHN RENBOURN
GABRIEL YACOUB
KEVIN DEMPSEY & CHRIS LESLIE
SHAMROCK DUO
THE BYRDS
KHOROSHKI
VIZONTO
FRANK CHRISTIAN

1991
JOHN RENBOURN & BERT JANSCH
CLIFF AUNGIER
WHIPPERSNAPPER
DAN AR BRAS
PIETRO SABATINI
ETIENNE GRANDJEAN TRIO
MABSANT
TOMAS DE LOS REYES
ZSARATNOK
EST EST EST
BUTCH HANCOCK
JEAN-MICHEL VEILLON & DAVID HOPKINS
JAY TURNER
JORG WEIGAND
STEVE YOUNG
STEFANO CORSI
KHOROSHKI

1992
DAVE MOORE & RADOSLAV LORKOVIC
JULIAN DAWSON
PAT ORCHARD
RICHARD THOMPSON
RICCARDO TESI
NIKOLA PAROV
DIRK HAMILTON
MOSES RASCOE
MOIA
TO HELL WITH BURGUNDY
STEVE TILSTON & MAGGIE BOYLE
RED MOON JOE
ALLAN TAYLOR
VALERY PONOMAREV
MARTIN CARTHY & DAVE SWARBRICK
MEDITERRANEO

1993
FELICITY BUIRSKY & PETER KNIGHT
JOHN RENBOURN
FRANCO MORONE
LJUBO MAJSTOROVIC
OGAM
MACK & THE BOYS
JOHN HAMMOND
LORRAINE JORDAN
PATRICK MOLARD
PETER FINGER
VIZONTO
RORY McLEOD
LIAM O'FLYNN
RAMBLIN' JACK ELLIOTT
BEPPE GAMBETTA
TONY McPHEE & THE GROUNDHOGS
JACK HARDY
MAKVIRAG

1994
AFTER THE BRIDGE
PAUL MILLNS
KAREN TWEED, IAN CARR & ANDY CUTTING
SIRTOS
WALTER LUPI
THE WEIGHT WATCHERS
RICHARD DOBSON
LA MIA BANDA SUONA IL FOLK - 1a edizione
Red Apples
Carantan
Bortolussi-Dini
Nosisà
Lorena Savorgnan
Gigimondi & Zizzoni Ardenti
Braul
Ozona Snuff
Lia Bront
Klezmer
La Cantera
Darbar Mantra

THE CALIFORNIA GUITAR TRIO
THE POOZIES
KATHRYN TICKELL
THE HOUSE BAND
DAN AR BRAS
KOLINDA
KENT DUCHAINE
SKEETER BRANDON & SUPREME VOICES OF N. CAROLINA

1995
THE NEW BUSHBURY MOUNTAIN DAREDEVILS
BEPPE GAMBETTA & DAN CRARY
PRAYING FOR THE RAIN
RENZO ZENOBI
PAUL MILLNS
MARY COUGHLAN
ETIENNE GRANDJEAN TRIO
THE EUROPA STRING CHOIR & TONY GEBALLE
LA MIA BANDA SUONA IL FOLK - 2a edizione
Lorena Savorgnan
Arbe Garbe
Lia Bront
Zigozaina
La Cantera
Braul
Aldo Giavitto
Free Music Makers
'Zuf de Zur
Nosisà

PAOLO GIORDANO
LIGHTIN' WILLIE & THE POORBOYS
CORO "F.CANDONIO"
TENORES DI BITTI
BURACH
ANDY WHITE
FRANCO MORONE & TIM SPARKS
I SUONATORI DELLE QUATTRO PROVINCE
HOLLY PENFIELD
RIC SANDERS, VIKKI CLAYTON & FRED BAKER
TOM PAXTON & CAROLYN HESTER
GRUPPO SPIRITUAL DI ROMA

1996
ROBERTO MENABO'
LA SEDON SALVADIE
HOLDERLIN EXPRESS
BYRON BERLINE QUARTET
THE ALBION BAND
CHRIS NEWMAN & MAIRE NI CHATHASAIGH
DA BUTTRIO A RECANATI
Aldo Giavitto
Tommaso Romani
Andrea Maffei Spritz Band
Paolo Besagno e i Canterini di Sant'Olcese

LA MIA BANDA SUONA IL FOLK - 3a edizione
Bortolussi-Dini
Lino Straulino
Sidaja
Wind Rose
Ozona Snuff

FRANCO MORONE
BEPPE GAMBETTA
CARANTAN
MUSICANTI ISTRIANI
GIULIO VENIER & LINO STRAULINO QUARTET
BIBI, LISO & GUSTO
SIDAJA
CANTOLIBRE
SUZANNE Mc DERMOTT
LE SAUT
STEVE TILSTON
JAN MARRA
DATINA

1997
ENSEMBLE DEL DOPPIO BORDONE
LINO STRAULINO
TIN TIN Q
IL FIORE E L'ORTICA - Parole e musica d'autore - 1a serata
Gianfranco Lugano
Franco Ghietti
Gigi Maieron
Daniele Taurian

IAIN MATTHEWS
TONY McMANUS
OLD AMERICA
IL FIORE E L'ORTICA - Parole e musica d'autore - 2a serata
Attilio Gabai
Walter Criscuoli
Rocco Burtone
Ennio Zampa
Tommaso Romani

PENNY LAING
CORO "VOS DE MONT"
IL FIORE E L'ORTICA - Parole e musica d'autore - 3a serata
Walter Juretig
Francesco Ursino
Paolo Paolin
Ermes Di Lenardo
Aldo Giavitto

FRANCO MORONE
IL FIORE E L'ORTICA - Parole e musica d'autore - 4a serata
Luca D'Agostino
Paolo Michelutti
Mauro Vidoni
Frizzi e Tonazzi
Lino Straulino

NEDISKI PUOBI
FAIRPORT CONVENTION
LA MIA BANDA SUONA IL FOLK - 4a edizione
Sisma
La Cantera
Wind Rose
Tinkers
Digital Brothers
Les Clochards
Sidaja

WHISKY TRAIL
LINO STRAULINO & KAR
IATITAIA BLUES BAND
KEVIN CONNOLLY
JOHN RENBOURN
EGSCHIGLEN
BRAUL
POOZIES
ARMANDO CORSI
IL FIORE E L'ORTICA 2 - Parole e musica d'autore - 1a serata
Thomas Kitzmuller
Salvatore Cani
Nevis
Rocco Burtone

KATHY McMEARTY
ROBIN BROWN
CHEI DAI SPARCS
ROBIN BROWN
DATINA

1998
BEPPE GAMBETTA & CARLO AONZO
CORALE “BARIGLARIE”
CORO “BARTOLOMEO CORDANS”
CHEI DAI SPARCS
I CANTORI DI FELETTO
CORALE “LA FONTANUTE”
CORALE “SOT IL BULAR”
IL FIORE E L'ORTICA 2 - Parole e musica d'autore - 2a serata
Loris Vescovo
Andrea Patat
Walter Criscuoli
Franco Ursino

FURCLAP
RUDIGER OPPERMANN's KARAWANE
IL FIORE E L'ORTICA 2 - parole e musica d'autore - 3a serata
Juri Belgrado
Renzo Stefanutti & La Cliba
Mauro Vidoni
Dodi & i Monodi

RICK FINES
DARBAR MANTRA
IL FIORE E L'ORTICA 2 - parole e musica d'autore - 4a serata
Andrea Passerelli
Gigi Maieron
Melinda Tucker
Max & i Falli Laterali

THE ORIGINAL KLEZMER ENSEMBLE
MATCHING TIES
IL FIORE E L'ORTICA 2 - parole e musica d'autore - 5a serata
Franco Ghietti
Aldo Giavitto
Paolo Paolin
Lino Straulino

BEPPE LENTINI
+ Barbara Errico
Gianfranco Lugan
Great Balls of Fire
ROD MACDONALD TRIO
LEO KOTTKE
FRANCO MORONE & TIM SPARKS
LA MIA BANDA SUONA IL FOLK - 5a edizione
Aylantus
Matteo e Vinicio
Michele Pucci
Cun Chei

QUARTETTO ARMANDO CORSI
GLAZ
ADESA
LINO STRAULINO & TOR A TOR
AMELIA CUNI
DARBAR MANTRA
ARMANDO CORSI - ANTONELLO SALIS - SANDRO SATTA
ARMANDO CORSI & CORO S.ANTONIO ABATE
KENT DUCHAINE
K. FOSTER JACKSON
LIAM O'FLYNN & THE PIPER'S CALL BAND
STEVE TILSTON & MARTIN ALLCOCK
JOYFUL GOSPEL SINGERS
PICOTAGE

1999
EGSCHIGLEN
CORALE “LA BARIGLARIE”
CORO “BARTOLOMEO CORDANS”
CHEI DAI SPARCS”
I CANTORI DI FELETTO
CORALE “LA FONTANUTE”
CORALE “SOT IL BULAR”
COMPLESSO CORALE TOURDION
ARMANDO CORSI & CORO S.ANTONIO ABATE
GIGI MAIERON & CLOBEDA'S
ANGEL DARIO GONZALES
LUIGI GRECHI & RICKY MANTOAN
PAUL SIMONS B.
KHOROSHKI
THE BUNCH (OF BIRKIN TREE)
ED SCHNABL
LA FURLANCIA
ALEX DE GRASSI & FRANCO MORONE
ROCCO BURTONE & FRANCESCO URSINO
JOHN SURMAN & KRISTEN NOGUES
PAOLO PAOLIN & I ROCCIOSI
KHOROSHKI
CONFRATERNITA DELLE VOCI DI CASTELSARDO
FOLK STUDIO A & ORCHESTRA D'ARCHI
TOMAS DE LOS REYES
DENICE FRANKE
TANNAHILL WEAVERS
MARIO ARCARI, ARMANDO CORSI & ANTONELLO SALIS
KAY FOSTER JACKSON TRIO
RADOSLAV LORKOVIC
KALMAN BALOGH & THE GIPSY CIMBALOM BAND
LOYE LENON & HIS OWN GOSPEL ENSEMBLE
GRAINNE HAMBLY
THE NICKERSON SISTERS OF LOS ANGELES
STELLA SPLENDENS

2000
FRIENDLY TRAVELERS
ROMA SPIRITUAL GROUP
ARGILE
CORALE “LA BARIGLARIE”
CORO “BARTOLOMEO CORDANS”
CHEI DAI SPARCS
CORALE “LA FONTANUTE”
CORALE “SOT IL BULAR”
COMPLESSO CORALE TOURDION
ENSEMBLE "IL QUARTETTO"
K. FOSTER JACKSON DUO
BEPPE GAMBETTA & DAN CRARY
PRAYING FOR THE RAIN
BØRTE
THE WHISKY PRIESTS
THE ORIGINAL KLEZMER ENSEMBLE
T. DE LOS REYES FLAMENCO GROUP
MUSICHE DI CUNFIN
IL VIAGGIO DI SIGERICO
Jean Blanchard
Paul James
Carlos Beceiro
Maurizio Martinotti
Ariondela
Devis Longo
Cecilia Galeazzi
Enrico Negri
Gigi Biolcati

PAUL STOWE
KHOROSHKI
LORRAINE JORDAN TRIO
DUCK BAKER
MARI BOINE
DARBAR MANTRA
ALIAS DA DOG (KAVANA/LUPARI/MARTYN)
VLADIMIOR DENISSENKOV QUARTET
TOMAS DE LOS REYES FLAMENCO GROUP
ARGILE
BØRTE
DORDAN
TOM RUSSELL & ANDREW HARDIN
PIERO SIDOTI
THE HOLMES BROTHERS
THE AVIANO GOSPEL CHOIR
RICHARD RAY-FARRELL & MARCO PANDOLFI
ARTHUR MILES & ALLSTARS GOSPEL
FRANCO MORONE & RICK RUSKIN
ENSEMBLE DEL DOPPIO BORDONE
KAY FOSTER-JACKSON
TIHAREA
B. CHASE WILLIAMS & CO.
HENNO DE ROSE
SEAN KEANE BAND
MARY STAUNTON, MARY CUSTY & EOIN O’NEIL
FRIENDLY TRAVELERS
LAURIE RASMUSSEN & MASSIMO GIUNTINI
PEACHES & THE VOICES OF FAITH
ROMA SPIRITUAL GROUP
ALDO GIAVITTO & LINO STRAULINO

2001
ROBIN BROWN & TRIUMPHANT DELEGATION
PAUL ROBERSON
SIRTOS
CORALE “BARIGLARIE”
CORO “BARTOLOMEO CORDANS”
CHEI DAI SPARCS
CORALE “LA FONTANUTE”
CORALE “SOT IL BULAR”
COMPLESSO CORALE TOURDION
LORIS VESCUL CERCIS CUARTET
CAÑA DE SUCRE
ALAN KELLY’S MOSAIC
JOHN DOYLE & JOE McKENNA
BRYCHAN QUARTET
FOLK STUDIO A + ORCHESTRA & DANCERS
WOODY MANN
JOHN RENBOURN & JACKIE McSHEE
TOO LOO LOOSE
JUAN CARLOS “FLACO” BIONDINI & ANTONIO MARANGOLO
GIGI MAIERON (Il troi e la ruvîs)
LUIGI GRECHI & RICKY MANTOAN
MARY COUGHLAN
ACOUSTIC STRAWBS
CADENZA
ARMOIN
SEAN KEANE BAND
CARANTAN
PETER KIRTLEY & LIZ CARROLL
THE HOLMES BROTHERS
BRAUL
LA SEDON SALVADIE
THE BLIND BOYS OF ALABAMA
LUNASA
KARAN CASEY BAND
THE NICKERSON SISTERS
ARTHUR MILES & ALLSTARS GOSPEL
DARIO ANGEL GONZALES
SKEETER BRANDON & THE SUPREME VOICES OF NORTH CAROLINA
BALEN LOPEZ DE MUNAIN TRIO & JOXAN GOIKOETXEA
PAULETTE DAVIS-WRIGHT GOSPEL MESSENGERS
THE BISSEROV SISTERS
VOICE OF PRAISE
THE ATLANTA CHRISTIAN CHORALE
ROBIN BROWN & TRIUMPHANT DELEGATION
SUMMERTIME
THE BELFAST HARP ORCHESTRA
KAY FOSTER-JACKSON & STRING QUARTET

2002
THE JOYFUL GOSPEL SINGERS
SOUL FOOD TO GO
BANDA BANDIANI
CORALE “BARIGLARIE”
CORO “BARTOLOMEO CORDANS”
CHEI DAI SPARCS
CORALE “LA FONTANUTE”
CORALE “SOT IL BULAR”
COMPLESSO CORALE TOURDION
ARMANDO CORSI TRIO
TOMAS DE LOS REYES
BIRKIN TREE
RUDY BALLIU & SOCIETY SERENADERS
TONY McMANUS
FEENISH
ERRISLANNAN
ARTHUR MILES & ALLSTARS GOSPEL
HERE BE DRAGONS
GWENAEL KERLEO TRIO
LINO STRAULINO, MAURIZIO MATTIUZZA & TOR A TOR
EGSCHIGLEN
BHUBA BRUCE LEWIS
JUAN CARLOS “FLACO” BIONDINI, ANTONIO MARANGOLO
DANIELE DI BONAVENTURA
VLADIMIR DENISSENKOV QUINTET
ADEL SALAMEH TRIO
TOTORE CHESSA
NOLLAIG CASEY & ARTY McGLYNN
BRODERICK
PIERO SIDOTI
THE SEAN KEANE BAND
MIKE PETERS (The Alarm)
THE TANNAHILL WEAVERS
BALEN LOPEZ DE MUNAIN & JOXAN GOIKOETXEA
JANOS HASUR
SEAN TYRRELL & FERGUS FEELY
MEABH O’HARE, CONOR BYRNE & DOMACHA MOYNIHAN
BEPPE GAMBETTA
THE SOUL STIRRERS
ENZO FAVATA & QUINTETTO ATLANTICO
DAILÚ MILLER DUO
ROBIN BROWN & TRIUMPHANT DELEGATION
ENDURANCE GOSPEL GROUP
KAY FOSTER-JACKSON DUO
NAAT VELIOV & ORIGINAL KOCANI ORKESTAR
THE CHILDREN OF GOD
THE NEW TAYLOR SINGERS
SISTER WARD & THE ANGELETTES
THE NICKERSON SISTERS
STELLA SPLENDENS
MICHELE PUCCI & GIULIO VENIER
TIM PETERSON SINGERS
ROMA WORLD SPIRIT
NEHEMIAH BROWN & THE GOSPEL TREE
SVN PRAISE ENSEMBLE

2003
THE TALK OF DA TOWN
TOMAS DE LOS REYES & ANDALUSANDO
GIGI MAIERON
OLIVIERO MALASPINA
ALFIO ANTICO
ED SCHNABL TRIO
TEADA
ELEANOR SHANLEY BAND
MARCO PEREIRA
AMAZING BLONDEL
WOLFSTONE
MATCHING TIES
ENZO FAVATA & BOGHES&VOICES